Quantcast
Amgen Tour of California Email Sign-Up |   

2008 Riders List

No.
No.
Rider
Coureur
Team
Équipe
UCI Code
Code UCI

1   LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana AST USA 19731024
2   BRAJKOVIC Janez Astana AST SLO 19831218
3   GUSEV Vladimir Astana AST RUS 19820704
4   HORNER Christopher Astana AST USA 19711023
5   IVANOV Sergey Astana AST RUS 19750305
6   KEMPS Aaron Astana AST AUS 19830910
7   MIZUROV Andrey Astana AST KAZ 19730316
8   RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis Astana AST ESP 19730127
11   BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval-Scott SDV SUI 19790509
12   BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis Saunier Duval-Scott SDV LAT 19760121
13   CANADA GRACIA David Saunier Duval-Scott SDV ESP 19750311
14   CAPELLI Ermanno Saunier Duval-Scott SDV ITA 19850509
15   CAPECCHI Eros Saunier Duval-Scott SDV ITA 19860613
16   CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker Saunier Duval-Scott SDV ESP 19790314
17   GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel Saunier Duval-Scott SDV ESP 19810513
18   PAGLIARINI MENDONCA Luciano André Saunier Duval-Scott SDV BRA 19780418
21   BETTINI Paolo Quick Step QST ITA 19740401
22   BOONEN Tom Quick Step QST BEL 19801015
23   GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quick Step QST UKR 19850930
24   HULSMANS Kevin Quick Step QST BEL 19780411
25   SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quick Step QST BEL 19860912
26   TONTI Andrea Quick Step QST ITA 19760216
27   TOSATTO Matteo Quick Step QST ITA 19740514
28   VANDEWALLE Jurgen Quick Step QST BEL 19770209
31   HINCAPIE George High Road THR USA 19730629
32   CAVENDISH Mark High Road THR GBR 19850521
33   CIOLEK Gerald High Road THR GER 19860919
34   HANSEN Adam High Road THR AUS 19810511
35   KIRCHEN Kim High Road THR LUX 19780703
36   HAGEN Edvald Boasson High Road THR NOR 19870517
37   LÖVKVIST Thomas High Road THR SWE 19840404
38   WIGGINS Bradley High Road THR GBR 19800428
41   JULICH Robert W Team CSC CSC USA 19711118
42   CANCELLARA Fabian Team CSC CSC SUI 19810318
43   O'GRADY Stuart Team CSC CSC AUS 19730806
44   MCCARTNEY Jason Team CSC CSC USA 19730903
45   LARSSON Gustav Team CSC CSC SWE 19800920
46   VOIGT Jens Team CSC CSC GER 19710917
47   HAEDO Juan Jose Team CSC CSC ARG 19810126
48   KROON Karsten Team CSC CSC NED 19760129
51   FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar Rabobank RAB ESP 19760215
52   ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto Rabobank RAB COL 19790521
53   GESINK Robert Rabobank RAB NED 19860531
54   HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank RAB AUS 19780420
55   HORRILLO MUNOZ Pedro Rabobank RAB ESP 19740927
56   MARTENS Paul Rabobank RAB GER 19831026
57   MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank RAB NED 19861126
61   HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole C.A. FRA 19740302
62   HIVERT Jonathan Crédit Agricole C.A. FRA 19850323
63   KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Crédit Agricole C.A. LTU 19851208
64   LE MEVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole C.A. FRA 19800911
65   LEMOINE Cyril Crédit Agricole C.A. FRA 19830303
66   RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole C.A. AUS 19821022
67   SIMON Julien Crédit Agricole C.A. FRA 19851004
68   TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole C.A. FRA 19810706
71   WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner GST GER 19800620
72   FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner GST GER 19850609
73   HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner GST GER 19840225
74   KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner GST AUT 19820104
75   FRANK Mathias Gerolsteiner GST SUI 19861209
76   WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner GST AUT 19740530
77   ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner GST SUI 19810509
78   ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner GST SUI 19740627
81   VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom BTL FRA 19790622
82   CHAMPION Dimitri Bouygues Telecom BTL FRA 19830906
83   QUEMENEUR Perrig Bouygues Telecom BTL FRA 19840426
84   JEROME Vincent Bouygues Telecom BTL FRA 19841126
85   LEFEVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom BTL FRA 19760702
86   PICHOT Alexandre Bouygues Telecom BTL FRA 19830106
87   TURGOT Sébastien Bouygues Telecom BTL FRA 19840411
88   BELGY Julien Bouygues Telecom BTL FRA 19830506
91   MILLAR David Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 TSL GBR 19770104
92   ZABRISKIE David Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 TSL USA 19790112
93   VANDEVELDE Christian Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 TSL USA 19760522
94   PETERSON Thomas Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 TSL USA 19861224
95   PATE Danny Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 TSL USA 19790324
96   COZZA Steven Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 TSL USA 19850303
97   DANIELSON Thomas Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 TSL USA 19780313
98   FARRAR Tyler Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 TSL USA 19840602
101   MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team BMC SUI 19721222
102   WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team BMC SUI 19850826
103   STEWART Jackson BMC Racing Team BMC USA 19800630
104   LILL Darren BMC Racing Team BMC RSA 19820820
105   NYDAM Scott BMC Racing Team BMC USA 19770409
106   CRUZ Antonio BMC Racing Team BMC USA 19711031
107   TOLLESON Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC USA 19850713
108   LOUDER Jeff BMC Racing Team BMC USA 19771208
111   BAJADALI Andrew Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast KBM USA 19730501
112   BOWMAN Dan Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast KBM USA 19820106
113   CANDELARIO Alexander Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast KBM USA 19750226
114   LACOMBE Kevin Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast KBM CAN 19850712
115   MUMFORD Jonathan Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast KBM USA 19760522
116   SPINELLI Justin Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast KBM USA 19790831
117   SUNDT Jonathan Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast KBM USA 19740320
118   WAITE Nicholas Kelly Benefit Strategies-Medifast KBM USA 19831222
121   ZAJICEK Philip Health Net Presented by Maxxis HNM USA 19790320
122   SUTHERLAND Rory Health Net Presented by Maxxis HNM AUS 19820208
123   JOHNSON Timothy Health Net Presented by Maxxis HNM USA 19770805
124   MENZIES Karl Health Net Presented by Maxxis HNM AUS 19770617
125   KILUN Roman Health Net Presented by Maxxis HNM USA 19811127
126   MURPHY John Health Net Presented by Maxxis HNM USA 19841215
127   PIPP K Frank Health Net Presented by Maxxis HNM USA 19770522
128   CRANE Matthew Health Net Presented by Maxxis HNM USA 19850415
131   ROLLIN Dominique Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team TUP CAN 19821029
132   CLARKE Hilton Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team TUP AUS 19790711
133   CLARKE Jonathan Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team TUP AUS 19841218
134   MANION Caleb Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team TUP AUS 19810130
135   DAY Benjamin Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team TUP AUS 19781211
136   DOMINGUEZ Ivan Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team TUP CUB 19760528
137   VOGELS Hendricus Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team TUP AUS 19730731
138   BLACKGROVE Heath Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team TUP NZL 19801205
141   JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 19780922
142   ZIRBEL Tom Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 19781030
143   ZWIZANSKI Scott Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 19770529
144   OLSON Aaron Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 19780111
145   SWINDLEHURST Burke Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 19730310
146   PELTONEN Garrett Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 19811102
147   KING Edward Bissell Pro Cycling BPC USA 19830131
148   ENGLAND Richard Bissell Pro Cycling BPC AUS 19810709
151   VAN ULDEN Bernard Jelly Belly Cycling Team JBC USA 19790911
152   REISTAD Nicholas Jelly Belly Cycling Team JBC USA 19830420
153   RICE Matthew Jelly Belly Cycling Team JBC AUS 19790429
154   LANGE Michael Jelly Belly Cycling Team JBC USA 19830421
155   TIETZEL Scott Jelly Belly Cycling Team JBC USA 19840328
156   MEAD Bryce Jelly Belly Cycling Team JBC USA 19800902
157   SANDERSON Nicholas Jelly Belly Cycling Team JBC AUS 19840527
158   TUCKERMAN Aaron Barry Jelly Belly Cycling Team JBC NZL 19830907
162   CREED Michael Rock Racing RRC USA 19810108
164   CIPOLLINI Mario Rock Racing RRC ITA 19670322
165   OLLERENSHAW Doug Rock Racing RRC USA 19791026
166   PENA GRISALES Victor Hugo Rock Racing RRC COL 19740710
167   RODRIGUEZ Freddie Rock Racing RRC USA 19730903